2001 Lanes Mill Rd.
Brick, NJ 08274
732 785 3090
(Ocean County)

Program Est.
1981

Mascot
Mustangs

Colors
Green & Gold

Athletic Director
Bill Bruno

Head Coach
Dan O'Cone
(4th Season @ Brick Memorial in 2010)

Section
CJ Group 4

Division

A-South

District
23
 

Page Sponsored By:
EMAIL TO SPONSOR



Mustang Classic

1st Place
140: Mike Morales

2nd Place
135: Jake Vescovi

4th Place
125: DJ Santos
145: Alex Guarino
215: Billy Miller


District 23

1st Place
125: (Jr) DJ Santos
130: (Sr) Jake Vescovi
135: (Sr) Mike Morales
160: (Fr) Anthony Miller

2nd Place
189: (Sr) Brian McCrossan
215: (Sr) Billy Miller
Hwt: (Sr) Paul Schuster

3rd Place
103: (So) Sean Stephenson
140: (Sr) Noel Reyes
145: (Sr) Alex Guarino
152: (Fr) Matt Moore

Region 6

1st Place
135: (Sr) Mike Morales

2nd Place
215: (Sr) Billy Miller

4th Place
103: (So) Sean Stephenson
125: (Jr) DJ Santos

NJSIAA

2nd Place
135: (Sr) Mike Morales


ATTENTION
This website is best viewed using the FREE Firefox Internet Browser.
Please click the button to download.
Spreadfirefox Affiliate Button
Firefox is a SAFE and FASTER alternative to Internet Explorer.





2010 Final Record: 18-4
District 23 Champions
3rd Place Shore Conference Class A-South
Shore Conference Tournament Quarterfinalists

TheShoreConference.com Team MVP

Sr - Mike Morales
31-1 (15 pins)
2nd Place NJSIAA Tournament
1st Place @: Mustang Classic, District 23, and Region 6
2nd Team All-Shore / 1st Team All-County / 1st Team All-A South
Graduates with 141 career wins, 3 District Titles, 4 Region Medals, & 3 State Medals including 2009 Championship


Wt
 Wrestler
Record
Pins
103
 (So) Sean Stephenson
22-10
7
103
 (Fr) Connor Maliff
0-2

112
 (Sr) Anthony Guzzi
13-13
5
112
 (Sr) Ricky Martinez
5-10

112
 (So) Zach Beesley
1-0
1
119
 (Sr) Corey Maliff
10-13
3
125
 (Jr) DJ Santos
28-6
11
125
 (So) Evan Berti
7-4
1
125
 (Fr) Nick Whiteside
0-3

130
 (Sr) Jake Vescovi
26-5
7
135
 (Sr) Mike Morales
31-1
15
135
 (So) Sam Ruggiero
2-2
1
135
 (Sr) San Ventola
4-3
3
140
 (Sr) Noel Reyes
19-7
6
145
 (Sr) Alex Guarino
14-10
2
152
 (Fr) Matt Moore
14-9
8
152
 (Jr) Sean Templeton
0-4

160
 (Fr) Anthony Miller
13-7
2
160
 (Sr) Dale Powell
2-7
1
160
 (So) Jared Eccles
0-2

171
 (Sr) Mike Cacciatore
7-6
5
189
 (Sr) Brian McCrossan
14-11
9
189
 (Fr) Kevin McCrossan
2-2
1
215
 (Sr) Billy Miller
26-9
10
215
 (So) Niko Rodriguez
1-1

Hwt
 (Sr) Paul Schuster
17-9
14
                
                                             
                  
            

Date   Opponent Result
12/27   Mustang Classic
8:00pm
12/30
@  Harry S. Truman Duals
10:00am

Monroe
W 56-10

Hillsborough
W 41-21

Truman
W 57-15


W 56-16
1/02    @  Toms River East
W 43-15

        Bishop Ahr
W 66-6

        Brearley
W 30-28
1/05
   vs. Lacey
W 65-8
1/09
   @  Jackson Memorial
L 19-36
1/12
   @  Toms River North
W 45-19
1/16
   vs. Southern Regional (Quad)
L 24-32

         Randolph
W 37-22

         Hanover Park
W 40-21
1/19
   @  Brick Township
W 43-29
1/27
SCT: vs. Pinelands @ Southern
W 50-14

SCT: @ Southern
L 22-27
1/30
   vs. St. John Vianney
W 54-18

          Marlboro
W 54-12
2/03
   vs. TR South
W 32-24
2/12
CJG4 Semis: vs. Howell
L 25-34
2/13
   vs. Gloucester Catholic
W 76-0

   vs. Burlington Twp.
W 48-18
2/20
  District 23 Tournament
1st Place
                
                                                                       
                    




3/7: Morales Places 2nd At State Tournament

Senor Mike Morales returned to the NJSIAA Championship Finals on Sunday, but was unable to repeat as state champion when he was edged by Scott Festejo of Long Branch, 7-6, in the 135-pound final.

The loss brings an end to the season and career for one of the all-time Mustang greats.  For his career, Morales finishes with a record of 141-12.  He was a 3-time State placer, earning a 4th place medal as a sophomore, a 1st place medal as a junior, and the 2nd place medal this year.  He was a 2-time Region 6 champion and 4-time medal winner, and a 3-time District 23 champion and 4-time finalist.

Fellow senior Billy Miller also saw his season and career come to an end this weekend.  Miller went 2-2 at the tournament and finished just one victory shy of earning a spot on the Boardwalk Hall podium.  He finishes the year with a record of 26-9.  For his career, Miller amassed 106 career wins, earned three Region 6 medals, and four District 23 medals.

VIDEO: Morales Defeats Gobbo in OT at State Semis
VIDEO: Festejo Decisions Morales in Finals

NJSIAA Tournament Medal Winner

2nd Place
135: (Sr) Mike Morales

2/27: Morales Wins Region Title; Miller Places 2nd

Senior Mike Morales edge Long Branch's Scott Festejo, 7-6, to win the 135-pound weight class at this year's Region 6 Tournament.  The championship is the 2nd for Morales and will give him a bye into the pre-quarterfinal round of the NJSIAA Wrestling Championships at Boardwalk Hall.  This marks the 3rd time Morales has qualified for the tournament.  He was the 130-pound champion last season and placed 4th as a sophomore at 119.

Joining Morales in AC will be fellow senior Billy Miller who placed 2nd in the Region at 215.  This will be Miller's 2nd trip to Boardwalk Hall.

Sophomore Sean Stephenson and junior DJ Santos just missed on a trip to AC, finishing 4th in their respective weight classes.

Region Medal Winners

1st Place
135: (Sr) Mike Morales

2nd Place
215: (Sr) Billy Miller

4th Place
103: (So) Sean Stephenson
125: (Jr) DJ Santos


2/23: Stephenson & Miller Win Tuesday Openers


Sean Stephenson and Billy Miller were victorious in their opening round bouts on Tuesday night at the Region 6 Tournament.  With their wins, they join District Champs DJ Santos, Jake Vescovi, Mike Morales, and Anthony Miller in the quarterfinal round of the Regions on Friday night.

Tuesday Night Region Results
103: Sean Stephenson (Brick Memorial) d. Drew Blasco (Middletown South) 6-3
140: Connor Brennan (BrickTwp) md. Noel Reyes (Brick Memorial) 16-4
145: Jordan Long (Matawan) p. Alex Guarino (Brick Memorial) 3:31
152: Chris Carillo (Matawan) d. Matt Moore (Brick Memorial) 4-1
189: Chris Spagnola (St. John Vianney) d. Brian McCrossan (Brick Memorial) 2-1
215: Billy Miller (Brick Memorial) md. Jake Corsi (Keyport) 11-3
Hwt: Shaun Florke (Ocean) d. Paul Schuster (Brick Memorial) 6-2


2/20: Brick Memorial Wins 24th District Team Title

Four Mustangs won individual titles, and eleven wrestlers in all won medals, as Brick Memorial cruised to the Team Title, their 24th overall, at this year's District 23 Tournament.

Memorial's four champs receive byes into Friday night's quarterfinal round of the Region 6 Wrestling Tournament, while their six other medal winners will be in action on Tuesday night for the opening round at the Ritacco Center.


1st Place
125: (Jr) DJ Santos
130: (Sr) Jake Vescovi
135: (Sr) Mike Morales
160: (Fr) Anthony Miller

2nd Place
189: (Sr) Brian McCrossan
215: (Sr) Billy Miller
Hwt: (Sr) Paul Schuster

3rd Place
103: (So) Sean Stephenson
140: (Sr) Noel Reyes
145: (Sr) Alex Guarino
152: (Fr) Matt Moore


2/13: Brick Memorial 76  -  Gloucester Catholic 0
103: Stephenson (BM) p. McPeak  1:12
112: Guzzi (BM) p. Garland  1:06
119: No Match
125: Santos (BM) p. Riley  1:29
130: Vescovi (BM) p. Chaeffer  3:55
135: Ruggiero (BM) p. Wethman  2:56
140: Morales (BM) p. DiBartolo  2:58
145: Reyes (BM) p. Amorosi  2:46
152: Guarino (BM) by ff
160: Moore (BM) p. Venuto  :56
171: A Miller (BM) md. Ryan  10-2
189: McCrossan (BM) p. Tohanczyn  2:16
215: B Miller (BM) p. Ruggerri  4:26
Hwt: Schuster (BM) p. Morgan  :22

2/13: Brick Memorial 48  -  Burlington Twp 18
103: Stephenson (BM) p. Molloy  1:46
112: Devoy (BT) p. Guzzi  3:13
119: Martinez (BM) d. Quinn  5-2
125: Santos (BM) p. Morris  2:44
130: Vescovi (BM) p. Conway  1:43
135: Radcliffe (BT) d. Ruggiero  9-5
140: Morales (BM) by ff
145: Reyes (BM) d. Morales  6-4
152: Moore (BM) p. Quinn  2:47
160: Spatz (BT) d. A Miller  10-8
171: Goree (BT) p. Cacciatore  2:58
189: McCrossan (BM) d. Conway  7-0
215: B Miller (BM) d. Holliday  5-2
Hwt: Schuster (BM) p. Johnson  1:01


2/12 - CJG4 Semis: Howell 34  -  Brick Memorial 25
152: Zach Bohm (H) p. Sam Ventola 3:53
160: Jesse Holzhauer (H) p. Matt Moore 4:16
171: Kyle Lamirande (H) tf. Mike Cacciatore 5:35 (16-1)
189: Joe Melon (H) d. Brian McCrossan 8-3
215: Billy Miller (BM) d. Rob Sabbagh 9-4
Hwt: Paul Schuster (BM) p. Jacob Conover 3:08
103: Sean Stephenson (BM) d. Ben Esposito 9-4
112: Dru Thomas (H) md. Anthony Guzzi 14-5
119: Chris Albanese (H) md. Corey Maliff 15-6
125: DJ Santos (BM) md. Cole Cameron 10-1
130: Jake Vescovi (BM) d. Mike Shaughnessy 5-1
135: Ashanti Maurice (H) d. Evan Berti 11-4
140: Mike Morales (BM) p. Brian Wilson 1:28
145: Matt Reed (H) d. Noel Reyes 7-5 (OT)


2/3: Brick Memorial 32  -  TR South 24
112: Garrett Applegate (TRS) d. Anthony Guzzi 8-2
119: Allan Manzano (TRS) md. Corey Maliff 11-3
125: DJ Santos (BM) md. Allan Thomas 16-6
130: Jake Vescovi (BM) d. BJ Clagon 7-6
135: Andrew Micheliche (TRS) d. Evan Berti 4-3
140: Noel Reyes (BM) d. Chris Rumper 9-5
145: Mike Morales (BM) by forfeit
152: Kyle Kenny (TRS) by forfeit
160: Matt Moore (BM) md. Sean Duckers 12-2
171: Anthony Miller (BM) d. Nick Osborn 6-3
189: Evan Tarver (TRS) md. Brian McCrossan 12-4
215: Niko Rodriguez (BM) by forfeit
Hwt: Billy Miller (BM) d. Justin Aeling 7-2
103: Kevin Corrigan (TRS) md. Sean Stephenson 18-8


1/31: All Star Invitational
125: Zach DiPini (Wallkill Valley) md. DJ Santos (Brick Memorial) 16-6


1/30: Brick Memorial 54  -  Marlboro 12
112: Anthony Guzzi (BM) d. Rob Cuccinelli  3:57
119: Vinnie Leone (M) by forfeit
125: Corey Maliff (BM) by forfeit
130: DJ Santos (BM) md. Tyler Kugler  13-4
135: Jake Vescovi (BM) md. Andrew Doukas  11-2
140: Even Berti (BM) d. Zach Goldrosen  5-3
145: Noel Reyes (BM) by forfeit
152: Paul Saraiva (M) d. Matt Moore  3-2 (OT)
160: Anthony Miller (BM) inj default over Greg Doukas
171: Mike Cacciatore (BM) p. Dan Hwang  2:28
189: Brian McCrossan (BM) md. Sean Joseph  14-0
215: Mitch Seigel (M) d. Billy Miller  5-2
Hwt: Paul Schuster (BM) p. Larry Patierno  :32
103: Sean Stephenson (BM) d. James Stewart  4-0

1/30: Brick Memorial 54  -  St. John Vianney 18
103: Sean Stevenson (BM) p. Sean Alwell  1:13
112: Anthony Guzzi (BM) tf. Tim Duffy  6:00
119: Rob Cigna (SJV) d. Corey Maliff  10-4
125: Nick Cioffi (SJV) p. Nick Whiteside  3:31
130: DJ Santos (BM) p. Ron Arbi  3:38
135: Jake Vescovi (BM) p. Jon Valania  5:14
140: Anthony Piccione (SJV) p. Noel Reyes  1:46
145: Alex Guarino (BM) d. Jordan Gilpin  10-8
152: Matt Moore (BM) p. Ryan Alwell  4:19
160: Anthony Miller (BM) p. Ben Prevost  1:15
171: Mike Cacciatore (BM) p. Glenn Lucas  4:59
189: Chris Spagnola (SJV) d. Brian McCrossan  3-2
215: Billy Miller (BM) md. Colton Bigelow  13-5
Hwt: Paul Schuster (BM) p. Matt Brown  :39


1/27 - SCT Quarters: Southern 27  -  Brick Memorial 22
103: Sean Stephenson (BM) d. Steve DiPietro  8-2
112: Kyle Casaletto (S) d. Anthony Guzzi  7-5
119: Matt Yostpile (S) d. Corey Maliff  9-4
125: Rich Tieto (S) p. Nick Whiteside  2:49
130: Jake Vescovi (BM) md. Jake Campano  15-6
135: DJ Santos (BM) d. Anthony Messler  4-3
140: Mike Morales (BM) p. Connor Case  1:40
145: Steve Johsn (S) d. Evan Berti  10-7
152: Jeff McElwee (S) d. Noel Reyes  11-5
160: Anthony Miller (BM) d. Steve Hodgson  8-5
171: Matt Moore (BM) d. Anthony Vincent  4-1
189: Kevin Westburg (S) d. Biran McCrossan  10-5
215: Mike Case (S) d. Billy Miller  3-0
Hwt: Kaszuba (S) d. Paul Schuster  6-3

1/27 - SCT Prelim: Brick Memorial 50  -  Pinelands 14
Hwt: Paul Schuster (BM) p. John Campano  2:57
103: Trevor Mooney (P) d. Sean Stephenson  12-8
112: Anthony Guzzi (BM) by forfeit
119: Corey Maliff (BM) d. Rob Walton  8-7
125: Christian Lippai (P) tf. Nick Whiteside
130: Jake Vescovi (BM) tf. Joe Rodano  22-6
135: DJ Santos (BM) d. Christian Chasmer  6-3
140: Mike Morales (BM) p. Dan Mooney  3:55
145: Evan Berti (BM) d. Greg Venditto  5-2
152: Noel Reyes (BM) d. Ian Olsen  7-2
160: Anthony Miller (BM) by forfeit
171: Mike Cacciatore (BM) by forfeit
189: Josh Ott (P) p. Brian McCrossan  1:27
215: Billy Miller (BM) d. Alex Green  8-6


1/19: Brick Memorial 43  -  Brick Twp 19
130: DJ Santos (BM) d. Kevin Decker  5-1
135: Jake Vescovi (BM) d. Corey Rackliffe  6-3
140: Mike Morales (BM) p. Dan Wojtaszek  2:30
145: Connor Brennan (BT) md. Noel Reyes  21-7
152: Ben Wright (BT) d. Alex Guarino  3-2 (3OT)
160: Anthony Miller (BM) d. Vic Rivera  5-1
171: Matt Moore (BM) d. Dan Brennan  4-3
189: Brian McCrossan (BM) p. Jesse Lyon  3:31
215: Billy Miller (BM) p. Ryan Cole  0:12
Hwt: Paul Schuster (BM) p. Bryce Tocci  1:31
103: Nick Melon (BT) p. Sean Stephenson  3:17
112: Anthony Guzzi (BM) md. Steve Cimmino  13-3
119: Ricky Bendajas (BT) by forfeit
125: Ricky Martinez (BM) d. Mark Bixenman  4-0

1/16: Brick Memorial 37  -  Randolph 22
112: Anthony Botro (R) md. Anthony Guzzi  9-0
119: Ray Timpani (R) d. Ricky Martinez  4-2
125: Corey Maliff (BM) p. Josh Chan  1:21
130: DJ Santos (BM) tf. AJ Barros  2:24 (16-0)
135: Kevin Collins (R) d. Jake Vescovi  3-1
140: Evan Berti (BM) d. Rick Levens  8-2
145: Sam Ventola (BM) p. Sean Rogers  1:44
152: Rob Smith (R) d. Alex Guarino  10-5
160: Anthony Miller (BM) p. Mike Rampone  13-8
171: Matt Moore (BM) p. Eric Calimano  7-5
189: Kevin Hantke (R) d. Brian McCrossan  6-4
215: Billy Miller (BM) d. Zerbuga  :13
Hwt: Peter Wolmart (R) p. Paul Schuster  2:21
103: Sean Stephenson (BM) tf. Dylan Crupi  3:31 (20-4)

1/16: Brick Memorial 40  -  Hanover Park 21
103: Cuccolo Gennaro (HP) d. Sean Stephenson  2-0
112: Anthony Guzzi (BM) p. Anthony Forlenza  1:22
119: Kyle Robertson (HP) p. Ricky Martinez  :56
125: Anthony Sorsi (HP) d. Corey Maliff  4-1
130: DJ Santos (BM) d. Nick Giordano  5-3
135: Jake Vescovi (BM) tf. Frank Burses  16-1
140: Evan Berti (BM) p. Joe Bassolino  3:47
145: Mike Morales (BM) tf. Anthony Johnstone  16-1
152: Alfonse Scala (HP) d. Alex Guarino  5-4
160: Anthony Miller (BM) d. Dan Glinko  6-4
171: Kyle Niedzinski (HP) d. Dale Powell  3-2
189: Mike Lomio (HP) d. Brian McCrossan  6-2
215: Billy Miller (BM) p. John Franciosa
Hwt: Paul Schuster (BM) p. Giuseppe Ottiano  3:41


1/15: Southern 32  -  Brick Memorial 24
Hwt: Billy Miller (BM) d. Kyle Cox  4-2
103: Sean Stephenson (BM) d. Steve DiPietro  6-2
112: Kyle Casaletto (SR) p. Ricky Martinez  3:03
119: Matt Yostpile (SR) md. Anthony Guzzi  18-8
125: Bubba Lanno (SR) p. Corey Maliff  3:23
130: DJ Santos (BM) d. Rich Tieto  8-5
135: Jake Vescovi (BM) d. Anthony Messler  9-5
140: Mike Morales (BM) p. Jake Campana  3:37
145: Noel Reyes (BM) d. Steve Johns  7-5 (OT)
152: Alex Guarino (BM) d. Steve Hodgson  12-6
160: Jeff McElwee (SR) d. Matt Moore  4-1
171: Anthoyn Vincent (SR) md. Mike Cacciatore  9-1
189: Kevin Westburg (SR) d. Brian McCrossan  5-1
215: Mike Case (SR) p. Niko Rodriguez  :18



1/12: Brick Memorial 45  -  TR North 19
130: DJ Santos (BM) d. Dan DaSilva  15-12
135: Sam Ruggierio (BM) d. Kyle Lake  6-5
140: Mike Morales (BM) p. Kyle Kretschmar  3:13
145: Noel Reyes (BM) d. Dominick Cordi  10-3
152: Alex Guarino (BM) p. Christopher Gholi 2:48
160: Ken Dougherty (TRN) p. Anthony Miller  1:31
171: Mike Barone (TRN) md. Dale Powell  11-3
189: Brian McCrossan (BM) p. Ernest Lombardi  2:20
215: Billy Miller (BM) p. Allan Singer  1:20
Hwt: Paul Schuster (BM) p. Mike Zarycki  1:57
103: Nick Tardibuono (TRN) d. Connor Maliff  2-1
112: Dan Rodriguez (TRN) d. Sean Stephenson  4-3
119: Kyle McNulty (TRN) d. Ricky Martinez  3-2
125: Corey Maliff (BM) p. Brandon Scelsa  1:51


1/9: Jackson Memorial 36  -  Brick Memorial 19
171: Dallas Winston (JM) p. Mike Cacciatore  2:37
189: Drew Murphy (JM) d. Brian McCrossan  4-2 (OT)
215: Billy Miller (BM) p. Mike Lopez  3:08
Hwt: Joe Nolan (JM) d. Paul Schuster  5-0
103: Brian Hamann (JM) md. Sean Stephenson  10-2
112: Mike Shupin (JM) md. Anthony Guzzi  9-1
119: Spencer Young (JM) md. Corey Maliff  14-6
125: DJ Santos (BM) d. Brad Royle  10-5
130: Evan Berti (BM) d. Dylan McLaughlin  7-2
135: BJ Young (JM) md. Jake Vescovi  13-2
140: Noel Reyes (BM) d. Randy Royle  7-6
145: Mike Morales (BM) md. James Updyke 11-2
152: Devin Biscaha (JM) d. Alex Guarino  4-0
160: Doug Hamann (JM) tf. Matt Moore 3:32 (15-0)



1/5: Brick Memorial 65  -  Lacey 8
112: Sean Stephenson (BM) d. Steve VanEerde  6-5
119: Ricky Martinez (BM) by forefeit
125: Danny Moore (L) d. Corey Maliff  5-2
130: DJ Santos (BM) p. Steve Knapp  5:26
135: Jake Vescovi (BM) p. Everett Bajada  5:47
140: Sam Ventola (BM) p. Tyler Coffey  0:27
145: Noel Reyes (BM) md. JP Sinopoli  8-0
152: Alex Guarino (BM) by forfeit
160: Matt Moore (BM) p. Patrick Schinder  5:02
171: Mike Cacciatore (BM) p. Brennan Battalla  3:01
189: Brian McCrossan (BM) p. CJ Smith  3:47
215: Billy Miller (BM) md. Lex Knapp  15-7
Hwt: Paul Shuster (BM) p. Chris Tulino  1:27
103: Kevin Enright (L) p. Connor Maliff



1/2: Brick Memorial 30  -  Brearley 28

152: John Balboni (B) md. Alex Guarino  14-3
160: Dillon Geoghegan (B) p. Dale Powell  :44
171: Matt Moore (BM) p. Khasan Taramov  3:42
189: Brian McCrossan (BM) d. Wayne Hanns  8-6
215: Khusen Taramov (B) d. Billy Miller  4-2 (OT)
Hwt: Paul Schuster (BM) d. Rob Schielke  5-4
103: Sean Stephenson (BM) p. Dylan Oliva  :46
112: Anthony Madonia (B) d. Anthony Guzzi  5-4
119: Anthony Rice (B) md. Richard Martinez  13-1
125: Andrew Scarillo (B) d. Corey Maliff  2-0
130: DJ Santos (BM) d. Allen Phillps  5-1
135: Jake Vescovi (BM) by forfeit
140: Mike Morales (BM) d. Dan Ries  5-1
145: Devon Geoghegan (B) tf. Sam Ruggiero  5:17 (17-1)

1/2: Bick Memorial 66  -  Bishop Ahr 6
145: Noel Reyes (BM) p. Jake Sieder  1:55
152: Alex Guarino (BM) d. Jon Black  5-4
160: Anthony Miller (BM) p. Brandon McHale  :51
171: Matt Moore (BM) d. CJ Hart  3-0
189: Brian McCrossan (BM) p. Kyle Whitaker  1:12
215: Billy Miller (BM) p. Ryan Donnely
Hwt: Paul: Schuster (BM) p. Jack MacAdoo  5:59
103: Sean Stephenson (BM) d. Greg Mcrystal  6-5
112: Anthony Guzzi (BM) p. Brian Mcrystal  2:49
119: Richard Martinez (BM) d. Tyler Ringwood  5-3
125: Mike Pysniak (BA) p. Corey Maliff  1:30
130: DJ Santos (BM) p. Joe DelDuca  :50
135: Jake Vescovi (BM) p. Mike Julve  3:59
140: Mike Morales (BM) p. Derek Delacruz 1:59

1/2: Brick Memorial 43  -  TR East 15
140: Mike Morales (BM) p. Jovan Espinoza  :57
145: Noel Reyes (BM) md. Felipe Lopez  8-0
152: Alex Guarino (BM) d. Rob Smith  7-1
160: Anthony  Sherman (TRE) d. Dale Powell  8-1
171: Bryan Sternlieb (TRE) by forfeit
189: Brian McCrossan (BM) d. Ryan Rutter  1-0
215: Billy Miller (BM) d. John D'Ambrosio  5-3
Hwt: John Clark (TRE) d. Paul Schuster  7-0
103: Sean Stephenson (BM) p. Vin Rotella  5:04
112: Anthony Guzzi (BM) p. Jacob Maher  3:21
119: Rich Lewis (TRE) d. Richard Martinez  3-0
125: Corey Maliff (BM) d. Dan Waslick  4-3
130: DJ Santos (BM) d. Johnny Resto  4-1
135: Jake Vescovi (BM) p. Joe Baron  3:47















































































































Bill Scott - All American